Dutch Meaning of veiling
sluier
Other Dutch words related to sluier
- verbergen
- bedekking
- verscholen
- Maskering
- verduisterend
- ontkennend
- bedekking
- blokkering
- Maskering
- vermommend
- occultatie
- overschaduwend
- screening
- Omhulling
- doorgestreept
- gordijn
- omhullend
- verdoezelen
- onderdrukkend
- vertroebelend
- begrafenis
- troebel
- donkerder
- eclipserend
- vergulden
- obstruerend
- bewolkt
- schaduw
- verstikkend
- lakken
- witwassen
- camouflage
- bedekking (van iets)
- het verbloemen (van)
- occluderend
Nearest Words of veiling
Definitions and Meaning of veiling in English
veiling (n)
a net of transparent fabric with a loose open weave
veiling (p. pr. & vb. n.)
of Veil
veiling (n.)
A veil; a thin covering; also, material for making veils.
FAQs About the word veiling
sluier
a net of transparent fabric with a loose open weaveof Veil, A veil; a thin covering; also, material for making veils.
verbergen,bedekking,verscholen,Maskering,verduisterend,ontkennend,bedekking,blokkering,Maskering,vermommend
blootliggend,Openbaarmaking,Tonen,openbaar maken,blootstelling,onthullend,weergegeven,onthulling,ontmaskering,presenterend
veiled plate => Gesluierde plaat, veiled accusation => Versluierde beschuldiging, veiled => gesluierd, veil => sluier, vehmic => veem,